Meeting attendance
Wednesday, 12th February, 2020 6.15 pm, SWT Scrutiny Committee
Venue: The Deane House
Contact: Amy Tregellas Email: a.tregellas@somersetwestandtaunton.gov.uk
Marcus Prouse Email: m.prouse@somersetwestandtaunton.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | |
---|---|---|---|
Paul Fitzgerald | Officer | In attendance | |
Councillor Gwilym Wren | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Libby Lisgo | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ian Aldridge | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sue Buller | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Norman Cavill | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Councillor Dixie Darch | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ed Firmin | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Hunt | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor David Mansell | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Derek Perry | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Hazel Prior-Sankey | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Philip Stone | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Nicholas Thwaites | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Danny Wedderkopp | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Keith Wheatley | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Marcus Prouse | Officer | In attendance | |
Councillor Lee Baker | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Simon Coles | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Hugh Davies | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Councillor Caroline Ellis | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Janet Lloyd | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Steven Pugsley | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Councillor Vivienne Stock-Williams | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Councillor Terry Venner | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Sarah Wakefield | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andrew Sully | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Roger Habgood | Committee Member | Present as substitute | |
Councillor Mark Lithgow | Committee Member | Present as substitute | |
Councillor Andy Milne | Committee Member | Present as substitute | |
Councillor Anthony Trollope-Bellew | Committee Member | Present as substitute | |
Councillor Loretta Whetlor | Committee Member | Present as substitute | |
Councillor Christopher Booth | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Richard Lees | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Mike Rigby | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Francesca Smith | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Federica Smith-Roberts | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Brenda Weston | Guest | In attendance | |
Andrew Pritchard | Officer | In attendance | |
Amy Tregellas | Officer | In attendance | |
Alastair Woodland | Officer | In attendance |
Related pages