Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Election results
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
MPs
MEPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Dunster Area Panel
Exmoor Area Panel
Harbour Board
Joint Scrutiny Panel of the Somerset Riv
Minehead Area Panel
Shadow Corporate Governance and Standard
Shadow Council
Shadow Executive
Shadow Scrutiny
Somerset West and Taunton Council Consti
SWT Audit and Governance Committee
SWT Audit, Governance and Standards Comm
SWT Executive
SWT Full Council
SWT Licensing Committee
SWT Phosphates Planning Sub-Committee
SWT Planning Committee
SWT Scrutiny Committee
SWT Standards Committee
SWT Tenants Strategic Group
SWT Tenants' Action Group
Taunton Charter Trustees
Taunton Shadow Town Council
TDBC Corporate Governance Committee
TDBC Executive
TDBC Full Council
TDBC Licensing Committee
TDBC Planning Committee
TDBC Scrutiny Committee
TDBC Special Full Council
TDBC Standards Advisory Committee
TDBC Tenant Services Management Board
Watchet Harbour Advisory Committee
Watchet, Williton and Quantocks Area Pan
WSC Audit Committee
WSC Cabinet
WSC Full Council
WSC Licensing Committee
WSC Local Development Panel
WSC Planning Committee
WSC Scrutiny Committee
WSC Standards Advisory Committee
SWT Full Council, 10 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Ian Aldridge
10
Councillor Benet Allen
10
Councillor Lee Baker
10
Councillor Marcus Barr
8
Councillor Mark Blaker
9
Councillor Paul Bolton
4
Councillor Christopher Booth
10
Councillor Sue Buller
10
Councillor Norman Cavill
8
Councillor Simon Coles
8
Councillor Dixie Darch
9
Councillor Hugh Davies
8
Councillor David Durdan
6
Councillor Kelly Durdan
6
Councillor Caroline Ellis
9
Councillor Habib Farbahi
9
Councillor Ed Firmin
9
Councillor Andrew Govier
8
Councillor Roger Habgood
10
Councillor Andrew Hadley
9
Councillor John Hassall
9
Councillor Ross Henley
9
Councillor Marcia Hill
10
Councillor Martin Hill
2
Councillor John Hunt
10
Councillor Marcus Kravis
10
Councillor Richard Lees
10
Councillor Sue Lees
10
Councillor Libby Lisgo
10
Councillor Mark Lithgow
9
Councillor Janet Lloyd
9
Councillor David Mansell
10
Councillor Andy Milne
9
Councillor Christopher Morgan
5
Councillor Simon Nicholls
5
Councillor Craig Palmer
10
Councillor Derek Perry
10
Councillor Martin Peters
6
Councillor Peter Pilkington
9
Councillor Hazel Prior-Sankey
10
Councillor Andy Pritchard
10
Councillor Steven Pugsley
9
Councillor Mike Rigby
9
Councillor Francesca Smith
10
Councillor Federica Smith-Roberts
10
Councillor Vivienne Stock-Williams
9
Councillor Philip Stone
9
Councillor Andrew Sully
9
Councillor Nicholas Thwaites
10
Councillor Anthony Trollope-Bellew
8
Councillor Ray Tully
10
Councillor Terry Venner
4
Councillor Sarah Wakefield
10
Councillor Alan Wedderkopp
9
Councillor Danny Wedderkopp
8
Councillor Brenda Weston
9
Councillor Keith Wheatley
7
Councillor Loretta Whetlor
10
Councillor Gwilym Wren
10